Call us today: 800-634-3359

The staff at CCNI have a lot of experience in family childcare and understand the needs of providers working from their homes. They are pleasant, knowledgeable, helpful, and will do their best to support and help their clients. Our monitors are located throughout Minnesota, so they are close enough for a phone call or a quick trip if needed.

Our Board Members
Our board members are dedicated individuals from the community who care about children and the work we do for them.

Board Chair: Diane Panka
Secretary/Treasurer: Mary Jerzak
Member: Tammy Guza
Member: Teresa Schreurs
Member: Jill Jerzak

Our Office Staff
Nicole Rasmussen – nikki.ccni@gmail.com
Executive Director  CMP Certified  CCNP Certified

Sherri Looft – sherri.ccni@gmail.com
Associate Director   CMP Certified  CCNP Certified

Jami Traen – jami.ccni@gmail.com
Claims Processor   CCNP Certified

Kari Karbo – kari.ccni@gmail.com
Claims Processor   CCNP Certified

Deann Krier – deann.ccni@gmail.com
Claims Processor (part time)

Connie Lundholm – snowman_collector@comcast.net
Claims Processor (in-home/part time)

Kiersyn Hulzebos
Aide (part time)

Our Monitors
Stephanie Sherod – ssherod@hotmail.com
 CMP Certified  CCNP Certified
Counties Served: Becker, Big Stone, Chippewa, Clay, Clearwater, Grant, Lac Qui Parle, Mahnomen, Norman, Ottertail, Pennington, Polk, Red Lake, Stevens, Swift, Traverse, Wilkin, & Yellow Medicine

Carol Brill – carol.ccni@gmail.com
 CCNP Certified
Counties Served: Anoka, Chisago, Dakota, Hennepin, Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Pine, Ramsey, & Washington

Lisa Moyle – lisaccni@gmail.com
 CMP Certified  CCNP Certified
Counties Served: Benton, Cass, Crow Wing, Douglas, Itasca, Kandiyohi, Meeker, Morrison, Pope, Sherburne, Stearns, Todd, Wadena, & Wright

Nicole Meier – nicolem.ccni@gmail.com
 CCNP Certified
Counties Served: Brown, Carver, Cottonwood, Jackson, Le Sueur, Martin, McLeod, Nicollet, Redwood, Renville, Scott, Sibley & Watonwan

Nancy Schock – nancy.ccni@gmail.com
 CCNP Certified
Counties Served: Blue Earth, Dodge, Faribault, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Mower, Olmsted, Rice, Steele, Wabasha, Waseca, & Winona

Steph Fry – steph.ccni@gmail.com
Counties Served: Lincoln, Lyon, Murray, Nobles, Pipestone, & Rock

*CMP Certified: CACFP Management Professional Certification
*CCNP Certified: CACFP Child Nutrition Professional Certification